Meets 2nd Thursday of the month at 8:00 p.m.
(Except July & August)

Address all Lodge correspondence to the Secretary at:
415 Holditch St.
Sturgeon Falls, ON   P2B 3C7
(705) 580-2371
Masters of Sturgeon Falls Lodge
D.D.G.Ms and District Secretaries
1900 - W.Bro. W. Anderson*
1901 - R.W.Bro. A. Young*
1902 - W.Bro. E. Jessop*
1903 - W.Bro. J. McAmmond*
1904 - W.Bro. A. Beach*
1905 - W.Bro. G. McFarland*
1906 - W.Bro. T. Connor*
1907 - W.Bro. J. Bradford*
1908 - R.W.Bro. A. Smith*
1909 - W.Bro. A. McKinnis*
1910 - W.Bro. J. Nixon *
1911 - W.Bro. L. Gilleland*
1912 - W.Bro. J. Cockburn *
1913 - W.Bro. J. Wilson*
1914 - V.W.Bro. W. Austin*
1915 - R.W.Bro. C. Piercy*
1916 - W.Bro. S. Boland*
1917 - W.Bro. W. Cadman*
1918-19 - W.Bro. B. Bain*
1920 - W.Bro. W. Cadman*
1921 - W.Bro. E. Innis*
1922 - W.Bro. F. Foley*
1923 - W.Bro. W. Pedlar*
1924 - W.Bro. E. Winn*
1925 - R.W.Bro. W. Armitage*
1926 - W.Bro. J. Gardiner*
1927 - W.Bro. W. Parlament*
1928 - W.Bro. J. Lillie*
1929 - W.Bro. C. Taylor*
1930 - W.Bro. H. Blanchard*
1931 - W.Bro. J. Boucher*
1932 - V.W.Bro. W. Austen*
1933 - R.W.Bro. W. Armitage*
1934-35 - W.Bro. A. Gurney*
1936 - W.Bro. C. Taylor*
1937 - W.Bro. G. Holder*
1938 - R.W.Bro. H. Batsford*
1939-40 - W.Bro. L. Gilleland*
1941 - R.W.Bro. R. Mandel*
1942-44 - W.Bro. B. Bankie*
1943 - W.Bro. L. Gilleland*
1944-45 - W.Bro. C. Waisberg *
1946 - W.Bro. H. Spencley*
1947 - R.W.Bro. H. Batsford*
1948 - W.Bro. R. Pepper*
1949 - W.Bro. C. McConnell*


1950 - W.Bro. B. Olsen*
1951 - R.W.Bro. G. Bartlet*
1952 - W.Bro. F. Clark*
1953 - W.Bro. E. Darcy*
1954 - W.Bro. S. Boyce*
1955 - W.Bro. H. Babcock*
1956 - W.Bro. B. Ross*
1957 - R.W.Bro. A. Stewart *
1958 - W.Bro.T. Nesbitt*
1959 - R.W.Bro. G. Warren*
1960 - V.W.Bro. M. Carswell*
1961 - W.Bro. U. Brodkorp*
1962 - W.Bro. W. Cameron *
1963 - W.Bro. E. Jones*
1964 - W.Bro. J. Ainger*
1965 - W.Bro. E. Lawrence*
1966 - W.Bro. H. Shearer *
1967 - W.Bro. H. Timm  
1968 - R.W.Bro. R. Fenton*
1969 - V.W.Bro. E. Rosene*
1970 - V.W.Bro. J. Giroux  
1971 - W.Bro. H. Stewart  
1972 - W.Bro. E. Faulkner*
1973 - W.Bro. R. McConkey  
1974 - W.Bro. J. Hardy  
1975 - V.W.Bro. H. Clark*
1976 - W.Bro. W. Ryan*
1977 - R.W.Bro. G. Warren*
1978-80 - R.W.Bro. Neil MacDonald*
1981 - W.Bro. A. Keuhl  
1982 - W.Bro. M. Jordan  
1983 - W.Bro. K. Fraser*
1984 - W.Bro. D. Fenton*
1985 - W.Bro. G. Lindsay 
1986 - W.Bro. L. Kennedy 
1987 - R.W.Bro. M. Thomas 
1988 - W.Bro. E. Quist*
1989 - W.Bro. G. Brown 
1990-91 - W.Bro. R. Colombe  
1992 - R.W.Bro. Neil MacDonald*
1993 - W.Bro. A. Grove  
1994 - W.Bro. A. Gleave 
1995 - W.Bro. S. Fenton 
1996 - W.Bro. R. Meadows  
1997-98 - R.W.Bro. A. Grant 
1999 - W.Bro. J. Robichaud*

2000 - W.Bro. N. Faulkner 
2001 - W.Bro. H .Bunting*
2002 - R.W.Bro. R. Carlson  
2003 - W.Bro. R. Rendell  
2004 - V.W.Bro. R. Guay  
2005 - W.Bro. R. Tailleur  
2006-07 - W.Bro. J. Leroy  
2008-09 - W.Bro. K. Stewart  
2010-11 - R.W.Bro. D. Cavener  
2012 - W.Bro. P. Halvorsen  
​2013-14 R.W. Bro R. Carlson
2015 - R.W. Bro. Andrew Grant
2016 - W. Bro. Ray Meadows
2017 - W. Bro. Keith Stewart
2018 - W. Bro. Mark Fryer
2019 - W. Bro. Norm Coutts
YEAR  DDGM                            

1939      R.W. Bro. Herbert A. Batsford*
1947      R.W. Bro. W. Harry Armitage*
1955      R.W. Bro. Max Mandell*
1963      R.W. Bro. Reg Bartlett*
1970      R.W. Bro. Alfred J. Stewart*
1978      R.W. Bro. Ross E. Fenton*
1986      R.W. Bro. George Warren*
1994      R.W. Bro. Neil Macdonald*
2000      R.W. Bro. Marvin J. Thomas
2007      R.W. Bro. Rene P. Carlson
2012      R.W. Bro. Douglas Cavener





District Secretary                     

V.W. Bro. Harry Armitage*
V.W. Bro. Max Mandell*
V.W. Bro. Reg Bartlett*
V.W. Bro. M. J. Carswell*
V.W. Bro. George C. Warren*
V.W. Bro. Ernest Rosene*
V.W. Bro. Haig F. Clark*
V.W. Bro. John Giroux
V.W. Bro. Andrew G. Grant
V.W. Bro. Richard E. Guay
V.W. Bro. Stan Fenton
* Deceased
STURGEON FALLS LODGE No. 447
Grand Lodge of A.F. & A.M. of Canada in the Province of Ontario

Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
Constituted in 1900