[Enter your text here.]


[Enter your text here.]

Instituted September 9, 1889
Past Masters List

Deceased *  Demitted + 
1889-90-91-94-W.BRO. W.B. WICKETT*
1892-93-W.BRO. A.J. HOWES * 
1895-96-W.BRO. W.H. MUIR * 
1897-W.BRO. W.D. AULDIO + 
1898-W.BRO. W.B. WICKETT * 
1899-W.BRO. JAMES DUNN + 
1900-01-R.W.BRO. A.J. WHITBY + 
1902-W.BRO. A CARMICHAEL * 
1903-W.BRO. W.H. STINSON + 
1904-W.BRO. W.W. ROBERTSON * 
1905-W.BRO. JOHN MAXWELL * 
1906-W.BRO. A.E. FRENCH * 
1907-W.BRO.R.F. COOK *   
1908-W.BRO. W.H. JOHNSTON * 
1909-R.W.BRO. JOSEPH EDGAR * 
1910-W.BRO. T.A. WICKETT * 
1911-W.BRO. H. MAY *  
1912-W.BRO.W.J. ELLIOTT + 
1913-W.BRO. W.A. McFADGEN * 
1914-15W.BRO. H.B. ANDREW * 
1916-W.BRO. R.B. McCOMB + 
1917-W.BRO. A.A. ANDERSON * 
1918-W.BRO. A.M. STEWART + 
1919-R.W.BRO. J.E. BAILY * 
1920-21-R.W.BRO. A.M. CHURCH * 
1921-22W.BRO. D.L. VALENTINE * 
1922-23-W.BRO. J.L. ANDERSON * 
1923-24-W.BRO. J.H. QUIRT * 
1924-25-W.BRO. S.R. MITCHELL * 
1925-26-W.BRO. DR. H.H. MALYON + 
1926-27-R.W.BRO. T.A. MITCHELL * 
1927-28-W.BRO. L.D. LANG * 
1928-1929-R.W.BRO. M.J. GULLY * 
1929-30-W.BRO. ROY N. BLACK + 
1930-31-W.BRO. A.F. COLE *  
1931-32-W.BRO. C.E. GROSE + 
1932-33-W.BRO. E.C. JOHNSON * 
1933-34-W.BRO.R.B. WILSON * 
1934-35-R.W.BRO. T.B. HEARN * 
1835-36-W.BRO. C.H. CUDMORE*
1935-37-W.BRO. DR. L. GALLAUGHER *
1937-38-W.BRO. A.E. DUKE * 
1938-39-W.BRO. C.T. GERMON * 
1939-40-V.W.BRO. D. T. JOHNSTON * 
1940-41-W.BRO. W.J. BEAVIS * 
1941-42-W.BRO. WM. J. HOLT * 
1942-43-W.BRO. M.E. BROWN* 
1943-44-W.BRO. H.W. BLACK * 
1944-45-V.W.BRO. GEO. H. TOUGH* 
1945-46-W.BRO. L.H. BOLDT * 
1946-47-W.BRO. O.F. COOPER * 
1947-48-W.BRO. F.H. QUIRT * 
1948-49-R.W.BRO. L. PEAKE* 
1949-50-W.BRO. H.G. CARTER * 
1950-51-V.W.BRO. A.H. BOWER * 
1951-52-W.BRO.D.J. ELLIOT * 


1952-53-R.W.BRO. D.E. STEVENSON * 
1953-54-W.BRO. R.C. EVEREST* 
1954-55W.BRO. LLOYD F. ELLIOTT * 
1955-56-V.W.BRO. CHAS. W. JOHNSON* 
1956-57-R.W.BRO. E. MINGUS MOORE *
1957-58-W.BRO. J. CLAYTON HARKNESS*
1958-59-W.BRO. WM. L. BAXTER * 
1959-60-W.BRO. VERN TEBBY* 
1960-61-W.BRO D. CLARKE STEVENSON *
1961-62-V.W.BRO. JAMES SIM* 
1962-63-R.W.BRO. BERTRAM A. SINCLAIR *
1963-65-W.BRO.RICHARD W. BENNETT *
1965-66-V.W.BRO. JAMES SIM* 
1966-67-R.W.BRO. BERTRAM A. SINCLAIR* 
1967-68-W.BRO. MELVIN McCREARY * 
1969-71-V.W.BRO. JOSEPH HORNIBROOK* 
1971-74W.BRO. DAVE MINOR* 
1974-75-V.W.BRO. CHARLES W JOHNSON* 
1975-76-V.W.BRO. JOSEPH HORNIBROOK*
1976-77-V.W.BRO. HAROLD B. BRANDT *
1977-79-W.BRO. M.D. FORSAYETH * 
1979-80-W.BRO. DANNY LEGGETT * 
1980-81-W.BRO. GEORGE COTTRELL+ 
1981-82-W.BRO. GARNET H. BROWNRIGG 
1982-84-W.BRO. WILLIAM D. BROWNRIGG+ 
1984-85-R.W.BRO. LARRY WM. JEFFERY
1985-86-V.W.BRO. JOSEPH HORNIBROOK* 
1986-87-W.BRO. GARY McCREARY+ 
1987-88-W.BRO. RALPH MICHEL 
1988-89-W.BRO. ROGER S. DIMMA 
1989-90-V.W.BRO. JAMES DETTA 
1990-91-R.W.BRO. GORDON WILLIAMS
1991-92-W.BRO. CLAIR SCHMIDT* 
1992-93-V.W.BRO. BRIAN THORNBORROW+ 
1993-94-W.BRO. JAMES SCHMIDT+ 
1994-95-W.BRO. THOMAS GEAMURANE+ 
1995-97-W.BRO JAMES LEGGETT 
1997-98-W.BRO. CHARLES PERCIVAL* 
1998-99-RW.BRO. GORDON WILLIAMS 
1999-00-W.BRO. IVAN MCGIRR 
2000-01-V.W.BRO. GEORGE CARPENTER
2001-02-W.BRO. MARK KENT    
2002-03-W.BRO. BARRY HUBBERT  
2003-04-W. BRO. TOM WEBSTER 
2004-05-W. BRO ALDEN MOORE 
2005-06-R.W. BRO. TERRY HORNIBROOK
2006-07-W. BRO. MEL KENNEDY+ 
2007-08-W. BRO DAVEY MELOY 
2008-09-W. BRO. EUGENE KINNEY 
2009-10-W. BRO. BARRY HUBBERT 
2010-11-W. BRO. DAVID ST. ONGE 
2011-12-W. BRO. THOMAS HORNIBROOK 
2012-13-W. BRO. EUGENE KINNEY 
​2013-14-W. BRO. DAVEYMELOY
2014-15-W. BRO. Barry Hubbert
​2015-16-W. BRO. Sean Gibson
2016-17-W. Bro. David C. Junop
2017-18-W. Frank Gill
2018-19-R.W. Bro Terry Hornibrook




Sundridge, ON  
Address all correspondence to;
Secretary, P.O. Box 591 South River, ON  P0A 1X0
Meets second Tuesday from March to December  
Strong Lodge No. 423
Grand Lodge of A.F. & A.M. of Canada in the Province of Ontario