[Enter your text here.]
Muskoka Lodge No. 360
Grand Lodge of A.F. & A.M. of Canada in the Province of Ontario
​Bracebridge, ON



Meets First Tuesday from Sept. to June (second Tuesday in Oct.) 
Address all correspondence to:
Secretary,  239-2 Manitoba Street, Bracebridge, ON P1L 1S2
Past Masters
Muskoka Lodge No. 360 
    Deceased +                                             Demitted -
1963W. Bro. J. C. Smith+
1964W. Bro. J. E. Wilson+
1965W. Bro. R. G. Pidday+
1966W. Bro. W. M. Trull+
1967W. Bro. L. A. George+
1968W. Bro. J. B. Biddle+
1969W. Bro. G. S. Brooks+
1970R.W. Bro. M. E. Beathune+
1971W. Bro. G. S. Coates+
1972W. Bro. K. N. Kaye+
1973W. Bro. F. W. S. Davis+
1974R.W. Bro. B. G. Roberts+
1975W. Bro. J. G. Hillman +
1976V.W. Bro. B. H. Einarson +
1977W. Bro. E. Senior +
1978V.W. Bro. C. A. McDougald+
1979W. Bro. R. D. McDermott
1980W. Bro. R. C. Austin
1981W. Bro. R. E. Terry +
1982W. Bro. J. J. Gauley +
1983W. Bro. K. C. Veitch
1984R.W. Bro. D. C. Mahon
1985W. Bro. W. T. Quemby
1986W. Bro. M. P. Knowles+
1987W. Bro. D. J. Kennedy
1988W. Bro. D. G. Coates
1989 R.W. Bro. M. Lea Shea
1990V.W. Bro. P. C. Heath
1991W. Bro. W. M. Ingram
1992W. Bro. G. McConnell
1993V.W. Bro. Max Beaumont+
1994W. Bro. Robert McIntyre
1995V.W. Bro. Alexander Martin
1996V.W. Bro. Lloyd Flemming
1997R.W. Bro. Iain D. Wates
1998W. Bro. Jon W. Gillan
1999W. Bro. Marty Rhodes
2000W. Bro. David J. Finch
2001R.W. Bro. Stephen McIntyre
2002W. Bro. Cameron Waite
2003W. Bro. Ken Lovelock
2004W. Bro. Larry Corry
2005R.W. Bro. Terry P.A. Taylor
2006W. Bro. Daryl Beaumont
2007W. Bro. Paul A. Baker
2008W. Bro. Robert C. Thaler
2009W. Bro. Andrew Sefton
2010W. Bro. Mike Blakley
2011W. Bro. Jamie Hopkins
2012W. Bro. John Purchase
2013W. Bro. Henry Castella
2014W. Bro. Clarence W. Boyes
​2015 W. Bro. Christopher Edwards
2016 W. Bro. Grant Willard
​2017 W. Bro. Paul Moore
​2018 W. Bro. Denis Lanteigne



​Affiliate Past Masters

W. Bro. H. D. Stewart +
W. Bro. D. J. Mackenzie
W. Bro. A. F. Davey
W. Bro. F.C. Cosgrove
W. Bro. G.B. Wily
W. Bro. C. W. Ted Boon
W. Bro. G.E. Irvine
W. Bro. R.W. Soper +
R. W. Bro. D. G. Kaye
W. Bro. J.R. Whitehead
R.W. Bro. J. A. McAllum +
V. W. Bro. J. C. Wardlaw +
R.W. Bro. R. Roberts
R.W. Bro. Garnet Schenk
R.W. Bro. George R. Robbins
W. Bro. Donald C. Evans 
W. Bro. Robert Foskett
W. Bro. David C. Hunt
W. Bro. Heinz G. Puersten
V.W. Bro. Jeffrey John Smart
R.W. Bro. Robert Romberg+
W. Bro. Donald Smuck+
W. Bro. Bev Edwards+
R.W. Bro. Douglas G. McCaulley+
W. Bro. Floyd Coulter
W. Bro. Norman Johnson
V.W. Bro. Larry Johnson
W. Bro. James Tamblyn
W. Bro. Ken Reed.
W.Bro. James Crymble
1877/78/82R.W. Bro. I. Huber+
1879 W. Bro. G. J. Beattie+
1880/83/84W. Bro. S. Bridgland+
1885/86/95 R.W. Bro. R. Mills+
1887/88/92 R.W. Bro. J. Whitten+
1889/90W. Bro. J. C. Nelson+
1891W. Bro. A. McClellan+
1893/94W. Bro. J. W. Bettes+
1896/97W. Bro. A. A. Mahaffy+
1898/99 W. Bro. C. G. Mills+
1900W. Bro. P. A. Smith+
1901/02W. Bro. F.S. Cochrane+
1903V.W. Bro. F. P. Warne+
1904/05R.W. Bro. H. J. Bird+
1906W. Bro. F. M Johnson+
1907W. Bro. W. Fraser+
1908R.W. Bro. M. P. McKay+
1909W. Bro. H. C. Wales+
1910W. Bro. W. C. Ferguson+
1911W. Bro. J. A. Robertson+
1912W. Bro. F. Morris+
1913W. Bro. J. H. Elliot+
1914/25R.W. Bro. J. W. Reid+
1915W. Bro. P. P. Campbell+
1916W. Bro. W. Trowell+
1917W. Bro. E. Foster+
1918/20V.W. Bro. J, T. Andrews+
1919/32R.W. Bro. H, C. Budd+
1921V.W. Bro. H. Linney+
1922V.W. Bro. J. H. Hines+
1923W. Bro. J. K. Shier+
1924W. Bro. J. J. Mills+
1926W. Bro. C. Spreadborough+
1927/34W. Bro. A. F. Bastedo+
1928W. Bro. F. G. Mills+
1929W. Bro. B. R. Minns+
1930W. Bro. A. S. Bates+
1931W. Bro. G. S. Johnson+
1933R.W. Bro. J. A. Hutchinson+
1935W. Bro. W. T. Ireland+
1936V.W. Bro. G. S. Robinson+
1937W. Bro. R. F. Watson+
1938W. Bro. J. M. Johnson+
1939W. Bro. N. E. Prowse+
1940W. Bro. A. Stephen+
1941/42W. Bro. E. G. Rankin+
1943W. Bro. G. H. Harris+
1944W. Bro. W. A Richards+
1945V.W. Bro. T. W. Pierce+
1946W. Bro. C. Snazel+
1947W. Bro. C. J. Dixon+
1948W. Bro. C. J. McCulley+
1949W. Bro. W. G. Campbell+
1950W. Bro. D. C. Thomas+
1951W. Bro. M. R. Askin+
1952W. Bro. M. H. Goltz+
1953R.W. Bro. W. J. R. McKay+
1954W. Bro. E. W. Reid+
1955V.W. Bro. E.S. Einarson+
1956W. Bro. W. Skinner+
1957W. Bro. A. W. Fife+
1958W. Bro. H. E. Jackson+
1959W. Bro. H. Kirbyson+
1960W. Bro. A. B. Budd+
1961R.W. Bro. E. P. Lee+
1962V.W. Bro. J. D. MacNaughton+