[Enter your text here.]
[Enter your text here.]
​Algonquin Lodge Past Masters
                                                                                                               

1988- W. Bro. William Kanak
1989- R.W. Bro. Tom Lee
1990- W. Bro. Marvin Barlow
1991- W. Bro. Glen Flavell
1992- W. Bro. Glen Flavell
1993- W. Bro. Warren Harras
1994- R.W. Bro. Victor Cormack
1995- W. Bro. Leonard Austin
1996- R.W. Deane M. Murdy
1997- W. Bro. Stephen Carr
1998- W. Bro. Stephen Carr
1999- R.W. Bro. Robert Carr
2000- R.W. Bro. Robert Carr 
2001- R.W. Bro. Robert Carr
2002- R.W. Deane M. Murdy
2003- W. Bro. Tom Lee
2004- W. Bro. Roy McIntosh
2005- W. Bro. Richard Hart 
2006- W. Bro. Roy McIntosh
2007- W. Bro. Roy McIntosh
  W. Bro. Jack Podwinski
2008- W. Bro. James McKean
2009- W. Bro. James McKean
2010- W. Bro. Dennis Hope
2011- W. Bro. Dennis Hope
2012- W. Bro. James Boyuk
2013- R.W. Bro. Michael Grima
2013-
2015-
2016-
2017-
2018-W. Bro.Dale Pearson

1895- W. Bro. Allan Kirkpatrick
1897- W. Bro. A.E. Munn
1898- R.W. Bro. H.L. Barber
1899- W. Bro. J.A. MacDonald
1900- R.W. Bro. R. McConkey
1901- W. Bro. W.L.B. Hamlin
1902- R.W. Bro. J.H. Metcalfe
1903- W. Bro. J.Q. Adams
1904- W. Bro. E.B. Grant
1905- R.W. Bro. A.W. Freeland
1906- W. Bro. D.W. Campbell
1907- R.W. Bro. J.H. Metcalfe
1908- W. Bro. G.F.R. Richardson
1909- W. Bro. F.W. Brooks
1910- W. Bro. N.S. Milligan
1911- R.W. Bro. J.F. MacDonald
1912- V.W. Bro. D. Thaw
1913- V.W. Bro. W.R. Jones
1914- R.W. Bro. W.R. Dixon
1915-V.W. Bro. C.L. Pearce
1916- W. Bro. W.G. Gerhart
1917- W. Bro. J.T. Shaw
1918- W. Bro. John McPhail
1919- W. Bro. J.A. Thurston
1920- W. Bro. J.A. Thurston
1921- W. Bro. H.S. Bell
1922-W. Bro. Lachlan McPhail
1923-W. Bro. J.D. McNeil
1924-R.W. Bro. J.F. MacDonald
1925- R.W. Bro. H.R. Hayward
1926- W. Bro. W.T. Laking
1927- W. Bro. B. Sine
1928- W. Bro. B. Sine
1929- W. Bro. F.E. Whiteman
​1930- W. Bro. A.J. Butt
1931- W. Bro. C.H. White
1932- W. Bro. P.H. Gerhart
1933- R.W. Bro. J.E. Woodruff
1934- W. Bro. A.N. Kitt
1935-W. Bro. F.F. Welsh
1936- W. Bro. R.A. Tudhope
1937- W. Bro. R.H. Leigh
1938- V.W. Bro. D.M. Cowie
1939- W. Bro. C.H. Metcalfe
1940- W. Bro. J. Summerwill
1941- W. Bro. A. Blackley


1942- W. Bro. S.W. Huffman
1943- W. Bro. Lachlan McPhail
1944- V.W. Bro. George Demberline 
1945- V.W. Bro. Ralph Bice
1946- W. Bro. T.E. Rowley
1947- W. Bro. Jas Harkness
1948- R.W. Bro. E.V. Elliott
1949- W. Bro. W.L. McKenny
1950- W. Bro. S.E. Nethercroft
1951- W. Bro. E.S. Stamp
1952- W. Bro. J.G. Proudfoot
1953- W. Bro. Eric Bice
1954- V.W. Bro. E.H. Thorne
1955- W. Bro. C.J. Cowden
1956- W. Bro. T.A. Anderson
1957- W. Bro. G.R. McGeown
1958- W. Bro. J.J. White
1959- W. Bro. Charles W. Tyers
1960- W. Bro. David Lloyd
1961- W. Bro. J.E. Hodgson
1962- V.W. Bro. H. Schamehorn 
1963- W. Bro. R.J. Woodruff
1964- R.W. Bro. Deane I. Murdy
1965- V.W. Bro. Robert Soper
1966- R. W. Bro. James E. Meikle
1967- W. Bro. Carl A. Marshall
1968- W. Bro. Ward A. Marshall
1969- W. Bro. E.C. Cook
1970- W. Bro. Clyde M. Murdy
1971- W. Bro. F.R. Strood
1972- W. Bro. James Sinclair
1973- V.W. Bro. Orville Strood
1974- W. Bro. Wayne Schamehorn
1975- W. Bro. Charles Fetterley
1976- V.W. Bro. Harvey Rickward
1977- R.W. Bro. Robert Carr
1978- W. Bro. Allen Purdie
1979- V.W. Bro. Wayne Todd 
1980- W. Bro. T.L. McCutcheon
1981- W. Bro. E.D. Riley
1982- W. Bro. Erwin Wilson
1983- V.W. Bro. Harvey Rickward
1984- W. Bro. Charles Fetterley
1985- W. Bro. Lynn Austin
1986- W. Bro. George Purdy
1987- W. Bro. Glen Flavell

Algonquin Lodge No. 434
Grand Lodge of A.F. & A.M. of Canada in the Province of Ontario

Emsdale, ON  
Meets third Tuesday from Sept. to June 
Address all correspondence to:
Secretary, PO. Box 251, Kearney, ON P0A 1M0